Transport

Transport

The students at Trio World Academy gather each day from the four corners of Bangalore, transported on our international quality fleet of buses. The bus routes are assessed regularly to ascertain the most time efficient access and travel across the city to allow our students to have the least possible time spent in travelling. All our buses are fitted with Speed Governor, seat belts , fire extinguishers and first aid boxes.

Bus Routes
ROUTE No. 1
 PICK UPDROP
NEAR BIG BAZAAR, OLD MADRAS ROADDROP ONLY04:50PM
C V RAMAN NAGAR06:40AM04:50PM
BANASWADI NEAR CHURCH06:55AM04:30PM
OM SHAKTHI TEMPLE, HRBR LAYOUT, KALYAN NAGAR07:05AM04:25PM
2ND CROSS 7TH MAIN HRBR LAYOUT 1 BLOCK KALAYAN NAGAR07:05AM04:25PM
SEANA VIHAR, KAMMANAHALLI07:10AM04:15PM
RAMAIAH LAYOUT, K K HALLI07:10AM04:15PM
3RD STREET, RAMAIAH LAYOUT, KAMMANALLI07:10AM04:15PM
MOTHER LAND APARTMENTS, KAMMANAHALLI07:15AM04:10PM
HENNUR MAIN RD07:20AM03:55PM
MANTRI ASTRA, HENNUR MAIN ROAD07:25AM03:55PM
SAI LEELA PALACE, HENNUR MAIN ROAD07:25AM03:55PM
COFFEE DAY, HRBR LAYOUT07:30AM04:05PM
ROUTE No. 2
KUMAR PRINCETOWN APPARTMENT, SHETTALLI CROSS06:50AM04:40pm
 TATA AQUILA HEIGHTS, JALAHALLI07:00AM04:30PM
PRESTIGE KENNININGTON PARK, JALAHALLI07:05AM04:10AM
RENASSANCE, HVV LAYOUT07:10AM04:25pm
PRESTIGE WELLINGTON PARK, JALAHALLI07:15AM04:20pm
VIDHYARANYAPURA MAIN ROAD, RAMACHANDRAPURA07:25AM04:15pm
BEHIND SHANKAR STUDIO, THINDLU MAIN ROAD, BANK COLONY07:30AM04:10pm
THINDLU MAIN ROAD, VEERANNA LAYOUT07:30AM04:10pm
THINDLU MAIN ROAD, BASVESHWARA COLONY07:35AM04:10PM
THINDLU MAIN ROAD07:35PM03:55pm
 NEAR NATARAJ GAS, THINDLU MAIN ROAD07:30AM04:10PM
PRAKRUTHI APT, TINDLU MAIN RD07:45AM03:45pm
KRISHNA DIAMOND, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:50AM03:40PM
ROUTE No. 3
MATHIKERE MAIN ROAD06:50AM04:45PM
MSR HOUSE, GOKULA07:00AM04:40PM
RAMKY UTSAV APTS OPP M.S.RAMAIAH HOSPITAL07:05AM04:40PM
KGE LAYOUT, RMV 2ND STAGE07:10AM04:35PM
KGE LAYOUT, RMV 2ND STAGE07:15AM04:30PM
ASHWATH NAGAR, RMV 2ND STAGE07:20AM04:30PM
 LAXMINIVAS APARTMENTS, SANJAY NAGAR07:25AM04:20PM
KRISNAPPA LAYOUT, SANJAY NAGAR07:25AM04:15PM
SANJAY NAGAR07:25AM04:15PM
HOYSALA VIJAY ENCLAVE07:30AM04:15PM
VISHNU NIVAS, NGEF COLONY, SANJAYNAGAR07:30AM04:30PM
MUNISWARA TEMPLE STREET, NAGASHETTALLI07:30AM04:15PM
DOLLARS COLONY07:35AM04:10PM
AECS LAYOUT, 3RD STAGE, RMV 2ND STAGE, SANJAYNAGAR07:25AM04:15PM
NEAR PEBBAL BAY ROAD07:35AM04:10PM
NAGASHETTALLI BUS STOP07:35AM04:05PM
DOLLARS COLONY, RMV 2ND STAGE07:35AM04:10PM
GOWRI APARTMENTS, NEW BEL ROAD07:40AM04:00PM
RAILWAY COLONY, LOTTEGOLLAHALLI07:40AM03:50PM
ROUTE No. 4
PRIDE PICASSA APT, INDIRA NAGAR06:40AM05:20AM
B D A COMPLEX, INDIRA NAGAR06:50AM05:00PM
NEAR HALASUR LAKE06:55AM04:45PM
PURVA PARK APT, COX TOWN07:05AM04:35PM
NEAR WHEELAR’S ROAD, COOK TOWN07:05AM04:30PM
BENSON APPARTMENT, 2ND CROSS, NEAR CANARA BANK07:15AM04:20PM
NEAR AIR TEL OFF, NANDI DURGA ROAD07:20AM04:20PM
 GAGANTARA APTS, DINNUR MAIN ROAD07:25AM04:10PM
 NEAR DEVE GOWDA PETROL BUNK, RT NAGAR07:25AM04:10PM
WHITE HOUSE, R.T .NAGAR07:30AM04:10PM
BEARY’S LAKESIDE HABITAT, SHANTHIVANA07:45AM03:40PM
ROUTE No. 5
MUDARPALYA05:30AM06:30PM
SOBHA HOSPITAL, VIJAYA NAGAR06:40AM05:15PM
PRASHANTH NAGAR06:45AM05:10PM
NEAR POST OFFICE, BASWESWARA NAGAR06:50AM05:05PM
NEAR TEMPLE, MANJUNATH NAGAR07:05AM04:40PM
NEAR CIRCLE, YESHWANTHPURA07:10AM04:40PM
NEAR BPL INDIAN SCHOOL, MALLESWARAM07:15AM04:25PM
MALLESHWARAM07:25AM04:20PM
NEAR K C GENRAL, MALLESWARAM07:25AM04:15PM
MANTHRI GREEN, MALLESWARAM07:30AM04:15PM
PRASHANTHI HOTEL, GUTTAHALLI07:35AM04:10PM
HEBBAL07:40AM04:00PM
ROUTE No. 6
ANASUYA CHANDRAPPA HALL, MS PALYA07:00AM04:30PM
MS PALYA MAIN ROAD, NTI LAYOUT07:05AM04:25PM
HEGADE MEDICAL, VIDYARANYAPURA07:05AM04:25PM
BEL LAYOUT, VIDYARANYAPURA07:10AM04:20PM
HMT LAYOUT, VIDYARANYAPURA07:10AM04:25PM
THINDLU MAIN ROAD07:15AM04:10PM
NEAR SRIRAM APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:20AM04:00PM
SRIRAM APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:20AM04:00PM
VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:25AM04:00PM
NIPUNA HARITAGE, VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:25AM04:00PM
INDIAN EXPRESS LAYOUT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:25AM03:50PM
SILVER OAK APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA07:25AM03:50PM
VIRUPAKSHAPURA, KODIGEHALLI, BANGALORE07:30AM03:50PM
FORUTUNA GRAND, CANARA BANK LAYOUT, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:30AM03:45pm
SRI M V LAYOUT, THINDLU07:35AM03:45pm
CLASSIC FORTUNA APPARTMENT, CANARA BANK LAYOUT, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:40AM03:45pm
D BLOCK, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:45AM03:40pm
ROUTE No. 7
SOBHA GARRISON APPARTMENT, NEAR NAGENDRA METRO STATION06:55AM04:30PM
NEAR INDIAN PETROL PUMB, 8TH MILE06:55AM04:40PM
R N S SHANTHI VANA, TUMKUR ROAD07:10AM04:15PM
GOLDEN GRAND APPARTMENTS, YESHWANTPUR07:15AM04:15PM
RAGHURAM RESIDENCY, MSR MAIN ROAD, GOKULA, MATHIKERE07:30AM04:00AM
BADRAPPA LAYOUT07:40AM03:45PM
ROUTE No. 8
PRAKRUTHI, NAGAR KOGILU06:50AM04:40PM
CENTURY APPARTMENT, NEAR SHOBA AMBER07:10AM04:25PM
YELAHANKA OLD TOWN ROAD07:10AM04:20PM
JUDICIAL LAYOUT, GKVK POST, YELHANKA .07:20AM04:00PM
JAKKUR AERODRUM07:20AM04:00PM
HOYSALA SAMRIDDHI APPARTMENT, TALCAUVERY LAYOUT, AMURTHALLI07:25AM03:55PM
204 SHIVAPRAKRUTHI APTS, AMRUTHAHALLI, BANGALORE. 07:25AM03:55PM
NEAR SBI, AMURTHALLI07:35AM03:55PM
SHOBA HYPER MART, BYTARAYANPURA07:40AM03:50PM
BYTRAYANAPURA BUS STOP07:35AMROUTE 9
FORTUNA CLASSIC NEAR AIRTEL OFFICE, SAHAKARNAGAR07:45AM03.45PM
NEAR WATER TANK, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:45AM03:40pm
ROUTE No. 9
EVER GREEN LAYOUT, HENNUR BAGALUR ROAD06:40AM05:05PM
SALARPURIA SATTAVA GOLD SUMMIT APT06:50AM04:50PM
GOLDEN FOLMS, KOTHANUR06:55AM04:40PM
MANTHRI WEB CITY, NEAR KOTHANUR07:00AM05:00PM
SOBHA CHRYSANTHEMUM,THANISANDRA MAIN ROAD07:10AM04:30PM
INDRA PRASTHA APP, RACHENALLI MAIN ROAD, THANISANDRA07:15AM04:25PM
REGANCY PINACLE HEIGHTS, MANYTA GATE 507:20AM04:20PM
BEHIND MANYATA TECH PARK07:15AM04:20PM
TELECOM LAYOUT, SRIRAMPURA, JAKKUR POST, BANGALORE07:25AM04:15PM
DASARAHALLI EXTENSION, HAF POST07:30AM04:10PM
SHOBA MOONSTONE07:35AM04:05PM
KENNETH GEORGE SCHOOL, DASRAHALLI, KEMPAPURA07:40AM04:00PM
RELAINCE FRESH, NEAR KEMPAPURA07:40AM04:00PM
GODERAJ WOODSMAN ESTATE, BELLARY ROAD07:45AM03:40AM
ROUTE No. 10
PRESTAIGE OASIS, DODDABALLAPURA MAIN ROAD, RAJAN KUNTE06:55AM04:50PM
RAMKEY ONE NORTH, NEAR BMS COLLEGE06:55AM04:50PM
BCIL ZED WOODS, DODDABALLAPURA MAIN ROAD, AVALALLI07:05AM04:35AM
SHOBHA ALTHEA, HAROHALLI07:10AM04:30PM
HERITAGE APP, NEAR YELHANKA07:20AM04:25PM
NAGARJUNA MEADOWS PHASE, NEW TOWN YELAHANKA07:20AM04:25PM
ARISTON APP ANANTHPURA, NEW TOWN YELAHANKA07:25AM04:20PM
MUNESHWARA LAYOUT, ATTOR LAYOUT, YELAHANKA07:30AM04:15PM
NEHA PRAKASH HOSPITAL, YELAHANKA07:30AM04:15PM
YELAHANKA TOWN07:30AM04:15PM
NCC ASTER PARK APT, NEAR MOTHER DAIRY07:35AM04:10PM
PURVANKARA, NEAR ATTUR LAYOUT BUS STOP07:35AM04:10PM
NEW TOWN BUS STAND, YELAHANKA07:40AM04:10PM
NEAR CHAITHANYA HOSPITAL, NEW TOWN, YELAHANKA07:40AM04:00PM
ROUTE No. 11
TIWARI MANOR, H B SAMAJ ROAD, BASAVANAGUDI06:50AM05:00PM
CONVENT ROAD, RICHMOND TOWN07:00AM04:45PM
NEAR SWEET CHARIOT, QUEENS ROAD07:20AM04:25PM
PRESTAGE VILLA, QUEENS ROAD07:20AM04:25PM
ATRIA HOTEL, NEAR KR CIRCLE07.25AM04:15PM
R B I OFFICERS QUARTERS, CUNNINGHAM ROAD07.25AM04.15PM
NEAR SOFIA SCHOOL, CHALUKYA CIRCLE07.25AM04.15PM
EMBASSY HABITAT, NEAR MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE07.25AM04:10PM
SADHASHIVNAGAR07:35AM04:05PM
 J C NAGAR POST, MEKHRI CIRCLE, HEBBAL07:40AM04:00PM

 

ROUTE No. 12
NEAR AMBEDKAR COLLEGE07:00AM04:25PM
BOUGAINVILE APARTMENTS, SULTAN PALYA07:00AM04:15PM
KAVERY NAGAR NEAR, SULTHAN PALYA07:05AM04:10PM
MUNIYAPPA LAYOUT, VISHWATHNAGENALLI07:10AM04:00PM
NENEERU BHAVI KEMPANNA LAYOUT07:15AM04:00PM
BHADRAPPA LAYOUT SIGNAL07:35AM03.45AM
KODIGEHALLI07:40AMPICK UP

 

ROUTE No. 13
PEBBAL BAY, DOLLARS COLONY07:30AM03:50PM
BIG BAZAAR, NEAR BADRAPPA LAYOUT07:40AM04:10PM
NEAR PEBBALBAY ROAD07:30AM03:50PM

 

ROUTE No. 14
KADUGODI MAIN ROAD06:30AM05:10PM
WHITEFILD MAIN ROAD, RAMAGONDANALLI06:40AM04:45PM
SHANTHINEKETHAN, NEAR ITPL06:55AM04:35PM
GOLDEN STAR APPARTMENT, HOODI CIRCLE07:00AMPICK UP
DODDENGUNDHI BUS STOP07:10AM04:20PM
MAHADEVAPURA BRIDGE07:15AM04:20PM
RAMMURTHY NAGAR SIGNAL07:20AM04:10PM
MUNIREDDY LAYOUT, HORAMAVU07:35AM03:55PM
HORAMAVU BRIDGE07:35AM03:55PM
ROUTE No. 15
COFFEE BOARD LAYOUT, KEMPAPURA07:30AM04:00PM
CHINAPPA GARDEN, KEMPAPURA, HEBBAL07:30AM04:00PM
KEMPAPURA PARK, CB LAYOUT, HEBBAL07:35AM03:55PM
NEAR PURVA PAVILION, KEMPAPURA07:35AM03:55PM
NEAR SINDHI COLLEGE07:36AM03:56PM
A SECTOR, 3RD MAIN, AMRUTH NAGAR07:40AM03:50AM
BYTARAYAPURA (ONLY DROP)DROP ONLY03:45PM
ROUTE No. 16
SHOBA MALACHITE, JAKKUR PLANTATION07:20AM04:05PM
SOBHA ZIRCON, JAKKUR PLANTATION07:20AM04:05PM
RENAISSANCE EXOTICA, JAKKUR PLANTATION07:20AM04:05PM
SHOBA EMBRALD, JAKKUR07:30AM03:55PM
JAKKUR MAIN ROAD07:35AM03:55PM
NEAR H.D.F.C BANK, SAHAKARA NAGARDROP ONLY03:45PM
SHANTHI SAGAR HOTEL, SAHAKARA NAGAR07:45AM03:45PM
G BLOCK, SAHAKAR NAGAR07:45AM03:45PM

 

ROUTE No. 16
NEAR MILK COLONY, GAYTHRI NAGAR07:15AM04:15PM
BRIGADE GATEWAY, YESHWANTHPUR07:25AM04:15PM
The guidelines and Safety norms followed by TRIO Academy Buses

Trio World Academy has 15 Air-conditioned school buses of its own, which picks and drop students from across Bangalore. We follow all guidelines prescribed by the Karnataka Transport Department for School Buses. Each driver has at least 5 years of experience in driving heavy vehicles with valid license and have attended a workshop on Safe Route to Schools (SRTS) conducted by Bangalore Traffic Police Department and also received a certificate for same. If any parent, teacher or guardian travels in the bus, they too follow the same rules and regulations to ensure the safety norms.

The Student

The student must respect all the safety and security rules and regulations. They should respect the authority of the bus driver. Students are always required to take responsibility for their actions. If a student is reported for not respecting the rules of safety on the bus, TWA has the right to suspend transportation privileges immediately, depending on the severity of the offence, for an extended period and up to the balance of the school year.

Note:Parents are requested to update the school about any changes in their child’s bus route or address. Kindly send an email to transport@trioworldschool.com or call @ +91 9900114870

Every TRIO Bus
  • has a First Aid Box.
  • is provided with a “seat belt” for the seat which is compulsory for all to wear.
  • has clearance from pollution department and follow either Bharat 3 or 4 emission norms.
  • renews safety clearance every year and also has a fitness certificate given by RTO (Regional Transport Office)
  • is painted yellow and words ” School Bus ” is written on the back and front of the bus.
  • has an Emergency exit.
  • is fitted with a speed governor of a specified standard. (60 km / hour)
  • has windows fitted with horizontal grills.
  • has a fire extinguisher.
  • has the School’s Name & Telephone No. written on it.
  • has a space fitted under the seat to keep the school bags safely.
  • has trained attendant to attend the children.